Class Schedule

Our schedule changes throughout the year, be sure to look at the correct schedule!

Fall/Spring Schedule

Class schedule will run August 18, 2024-May 25, 2025

Class Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Xcel Bronze/Silver Team (Level 1-2)
(2-4 hrs required)
 

4:00-6:00pm

6:00-8:00pm

 

4:00-6:00pm

6:00-8:00pm

     
Level 3 Team
(4 hrs required)
 

4:00-6:00pm

6:00-8:00pm

 

4:00-6:00pm

6:00-8:00pm

     
Level 4 Team/Gold
(3 days required)
4:30-8:00pm 4:30-8:00pm

 

4:30-8:00pm      
Level 5-6 Team/Xcel Platinum
(3 days required)
4:30-8:00pm 4:30-8:00pm 4:30-7:30pm 4:30-8:00pm      
Optional Team Level 7-10/Xcel Diamond
(3 days required)
4:30-8:00pm 4:30-8:00pm 4:30-7:30pm 4:30-8:00pm      
               

Preschool Panthers 1

5:30-6:15pm 4:45-5:30pm 5:45-6:30pm     10:45-11:30am  
Preschool Panthers 2 4:45-5:30pm   5:00-5:45pm     10:00-10:45am  
Jr. Jammers 6:15-7:15pm 5:30-6:30pm

4:00-5:00pm

6:30-7:30pm

    9:00-10:00am  
Bronze

6:15-7:15pm

4:30-5:30pm 5:15-6:15pm

 

     
Silver 5:15-6:15pm 6:30-7:30pm 4:15-5:15pm        
Gold 4:15-5:15pm   6:15-7:15pm        
Beginning Tumbling K-2nd Grade     4:45-5:45pm        
Intermediate Tumbling 3rd-5th Grade     5:45-6:45pm        
Advanced Tumbling all ages     6:45-7:45pm        
TNT Rec Class (Tumbling/Trampoline)             5:15-6:00pm
TNT Team Class     6:45-7:45pm       6:00-8:00pm
               
Playgroup (Non School age         10:00-11:30am    
               

Summer Schedule

This schedule runs June 3-August 11, 2024

STRIKE Through indicates a FULL class

Class Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday
Xcel Bronze/Silver Team
(2-4 hrs required)
5:30-7:30pm 8:30-10:30am 5:30-7:30pm 8:30-10:30am    
Level 3 Team
(4 hrs required)
5:30-7:30pm 8:30-10:30am 5:30-7:30pm 8:30-10:30am    
Level 4-5 Team/Xcel Gold
(3 days required)
8:30-12:30pm 9:30-1:30pm 8:30-12:30pm 9:30-1:30pm    
Level 6 Team/Xcel Platinum
(3 days required)
8:30-12:30pm 9:30-1:30pm 8:30-12:30pm
 
9:30-1:30pm    

Level 7-10/Xcel Diamond

(4 days required)

8:30-12:30pm 9:30-1:30pm 8:30-12:30pm 9:30-1:30pm    
             
Preschool Panthers 1 5:30-6:15pm

 

9:45-10:30am

5:45-6:30pm

     
Preschool Panthers 2 4:45-5:30pm

 

9:00-9:45am

5:00-5:45pm

     
Jr. Jammers 6:15-7:15pm 10:30-11:30am

9:30-10:30am

6:30-7:30pm

     
Bronze 6:15-7:15pm 10:30-11:30am

10:30-11:30am

5:45-6:45pm

     
Silver    

10:30-11:30am

 

     
Gold  

 

  11:30-12:30pm    
             
Beginning Tumbling K-2nd Grade       9:30-10:30am    
Intermediate Tumbling 3rd-5th Grade     5:45-6:45pm 10:30-11:30am    
Advanced Tumbling 4th-12th Grade     6:45-7:45pm 10:30-11:30am    
Recreational TNT (Tramp/Tumbling)           5:15-6:00pm
Tanzanite Competition TNT Team     6:45-7:45pm     6:00-8:00pm
             
Play group (infant-pre K)         10-11:30am   

Not sure which class your child should be placed in?

Just ask! (785) 456-8488 | Info@CATTSGymnastics.com